Grand Austin #3844531 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844531
No: CH78239222 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Room A
Highly Sought-After, Clean And Well-Maintained (Parking Included) Three-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Room

Practical layout, three bedrooms, convenient transportation, and unparalleled convenience for daily life.
Please feel free to contact us anytime for inquiries by phone or WhatsApp:
WeChat: Vivianllwong
A vast selection of great deals | Comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, renting, and mortgage referrals of new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong. Attentive and patient, customer-first, we are truly committed to helping you with your property purchase.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#22
City view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 65,000 ( RMB 57,294 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
943 ft² ( 87.6 m² )
Unit Price: @68.9 ( RMB @653.71 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: A
Building age: 11 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Block A .wai On Building. 1c Austin Road.tst Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Hoi Lam

Personal License Number: s701118

Tel:  852-95321xxx

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
931ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
Leased HKD$46,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
587ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
874ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
893ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $62
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $66
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
903ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
632ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.