Grand Austin #3844440 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844440
No: CH78239222 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
16Th Floor, Block A, Middle Floor
Large Units Are Rarely Available For Rent; Parking Space Included; Keys Available For Viewing Anytim

Best Buy in the market, With sea view, With balcony, Car park with cover, Car park near the lift, South, Street view, Partial sea view, in the town center, convenient transportation

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#139
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 62,000 ( RMB 54,650 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
943 ft² ( 87.6 m² )
Unit Price: @65.7 ( RMB @623.35 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: 16th Floor, Block A
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Block A .wai On Building. 1c Austin Road.tst Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Winson

Personal License Number: S-569580

Tel:  852-66835xxx

Tel:  86-19896540xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
931ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
Leased HKD$46,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
587ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
874ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
893ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $62
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $66
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
903ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
632ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.