The Wings #3843495 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843495
No: M5428606 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(28-39|45/F),Tower 8,The Wings
Two-Bedroom Apartment On The Roof Of Pop Corn Station Available For Rent; Key Provided, Viewings Can

Find properties with top-tier developers [Guaranteed and safer] - Abundant and comprehensive listings [1200 listed companies]
Professional licensed agent in the area with years of experience finding properties and major real estate agencies [guaranteed and safer]. Many listings available. Our clients are happy and satisfied, which gives us a great sense of accomplishment (we will definitely help you).
24-hour inquiry hotline:

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#70
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,595 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
692 ft² ( 64.3 m²)
Unit Price: @35.4 ( RMB @335.87 /m² )
Saleable Area
534 ft² ( 49.6 m² )
Unit Price: @45.9 ( RMB @435.49 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(28-39|45/F),TOWER 8,THE WINGS
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 83 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Jimmy Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-658169

Tel:  852-90999xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms. Shum Name Card

Personal License Number: S-224125

Tel:  852-92366xxx

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
892ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
892ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $47
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
368ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
799ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $45
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
799ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $45
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
365ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
365ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
694ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.