The Harbourside #3823216 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3823216
No: P006718 (by agent)

North Point The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-30|30/F)
Comfortable Sea View Unit With Terrace

Comfortable sea view unit, convenient transportation, a quiet corner in the bustling city, a leisurely east coast promenade just 2 minutes away, artistic oil space heritage building/cafe/small shop.

Apartment
Apartment
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#384
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,800 ( RMB 19,197 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
494 ft² ( 45.9 m²)
Unit Price: @44.1 ( RMB @418.01 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
326 ft² ( 30.3 m² )
Unit Price: @66.9 ( RMB @634.12 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Harbourside
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-30|30/F),The Harbourside
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Wharf Road
City Garden, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角電器道233號城市花園2座地下9b舖
Company License Number: C-026092
Sell: 71 Rental: 9

Contact

Xason Leung

Personal License Number: S-706638

Tel:  852-68876xxx

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-25
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $57
-
2024-11-12
Market Info
350ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $59
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
350ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $61
-
2022-10-10
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2022-06-26
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $65
-
2021-12-19
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $60
-
2021-08-13
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $49
-
2021-07-31
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-05-15
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2021-04-24
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.