Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,255 +3.49%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
38%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,894
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M 205units For Sale
@9,322 - @15,030
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (1Room: 4.3%, 2Room: 3.9%, 3Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$7,000 - HKD$36,000 29units Rental
@33 - @47

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 Sold Price Trend

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 17/F, No.5 Mount
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,854
- 2.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $10,322
+ 17%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
908ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $4,348
- 37.6%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
906ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $10,706
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,121ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $11,151
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
908ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $9,559
+ 7.3%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 5/F, No.17 Mount
2026-04-16
Land Registry
936ft²
HKD$9.56 M
@ $10,214
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$9.56 M
@ $10,214
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat D, 13/F, No.1 Mount
2026-03-23
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,476
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
918ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $11,198
+ 46.9%
Loading...

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Listings

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase VII is located at 1 Mount Sterling Mall, Mei Foo Station, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from September 1976. It consists of 12 buildings with a total of 726 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase VII; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
756 Units

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 Agency Company

九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 19
Mei Foo, Kowloon.
For sell 15
For lease 19
九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
For sell 128
For lease 2

Map

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 Map
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 7 Manhattan Hill
Built 49 20
Total Unit 756 1,128
AVG Price HKD$11,255 HKD$20,210
Changed +3.49% -0.52%
Volume 8 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 38% 100%
Loss Ratio 13% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M HKD$9.8 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $37.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.6% 2.6%