Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,546 +3.49%
Volume
23 cases
Profit Ratio
61%
Loss Ratio
9%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,271
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M 205units For Sale
@9,322 - @15,030
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (1Room: 3.9%, 2Room: 4.2%, 3Room: 3.9%, 4Room+: 3.4%)
Rental activity
1.8%
Rental Price
HKD$7,000 - HKD$36,000 29units Rental
@33 - @47

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 Sold Price Trend

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 4/F, No.44 Broadway
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
1,449ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $12,974
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 10/F, No.34 Broadway
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,844
+ 42.7%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 12/F, No.35 Broadway
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
694ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $11,037
+ 26%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 2/F, No.26 Broadway
2026-04-30
Land Registry
745ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,664
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,213
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat D, 4/F, No.9 Glee Path
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
705ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $9,220
+ 195.5%
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,844
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,664
-
Loading...

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Listings

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase II is located at 1 Glee Path, Mei Foo Station, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from September 1971. It consists of 28 buildings with a total of 1,946 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase II; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
1948 Units

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 Agency Company

九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 19
Mei Foo, Kowloon.
For sell 15
For lease 19
九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
For sell 128
For lease 2

Map

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 Map
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 2 Manhattan Hill
Built 54 20
Total Unit 1,948 1,128
AVG Price HKD$10,546 HKD$20,210
Changed +3.49% -0.52%
Volume 23 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 61% 100%
Loss Ratio 9% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M HKD$9.8 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $35.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.8% 2.6%