Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,541 +3.50%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
56%
Loss Ratio
31%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,266
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M 202units For Sale
@9,322 - @15,030
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (1Room: 4.6%, 2Room: 4%, 3Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$7,000 - HKD$36,000 28units Rental
@33 - @47

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 Sold Price Trend

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,488
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
706ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $10,312
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat D, 18/F, No.23 Broadway
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
465ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,785
+ 10.7%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 13/F, No.19 Broadway
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
467ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $9,593
+ 114.4%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 7/F, No.29 Broadway
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $10,897
+ 45.8%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 12/F, No.1 Broadway
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
706ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,765
+ 206.5%
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
467ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $9,593
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
465ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,785
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 19/F, No.2 Broadway
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
885ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $11,277
+ 9.7%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 20/F, No.6 Broadway
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
787ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $9,377
+ 84.5%
Loading...

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Listings

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase I is located at 1 Broadway, Mei Foo Station, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from October 1968. It consists of 27 buildings with a total of 1,823 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase I; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1968 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
1827 Units

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 Agency Company

九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 19
Mei Foo, Kowloon.
For sell 14
For lease 19
九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
For sell 128
For lease 2

Map

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 Map
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 1 Manhattan Hill
Built 58 20
Total Unit 1,827 1,128
AVG Price HKD$10,541 HKD$20,210
Changed +3.50% -0.52%
Volume 16 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 56% 100%
Loss Ratio 31% 0%
Turnover Rate 3% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M HKD$9.8 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $38.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.2% 2.6%