Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,810 +3.49%
Volume
17 cases
Profit Ratio
53%
Loss Ratio
24%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,503
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M 205units For Sale
@9,322 - @15,030
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 4.1%, 3Room: 4.1%, 4Room+: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.9%
Rental Price
HKD$7,000 - HKD$36,000 29units Rental
@33 - @47

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 Sold Price Trend

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,736
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $9,923
-
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat D, 10/F, No.59 Broadway
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $11,005
+ 25.1%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 7/F, No.43 Broadway
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,395
- 1%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 19/F, No.86 Broadway
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
793ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $9,458
- 31.8%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat D, 5/F, No.59 Broadway
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $10,104
+ 407.5%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat C, 7/F, No.70 Broadway
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $11,544
+ 18.5%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,395
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $11,544
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $11,005
-
Loading...

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Listings

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase III is located at 6 Glee Path, Mei Foo Station, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from May 1972. It consists of 36 buildings with a total of 2,302 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase III; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
2350 Units

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 Agency Company

九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 19
Mei Foo, Kowloon.
For sell 15
For lease 19
九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
For sell 128
For lease 2

Map

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 Map
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 3 Manhattan Hill
Built 53 20
Total Unit 2,350 1,128
AVG Price HKD$10,810 HKD$20,210
Changed +3.49% -0.52%
Volume 17 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 53% 100%
Loss Ratio 24% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M HKD$9.8 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $37.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.9% 2.6%