Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,915 +3.49%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
58%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,608
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M 202units For Sale
@9,322 - @15,030
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3.8%, 3Room: 3.9%, 4Room+: 3.6%)
Rental activity
1.8%
Rental Price
HKD$7,000 - HKD$36,000 29units Rental
@33 - @47

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 Sold Price Trend

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $5,318
+ 11.5%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,387
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
553ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $9,629
- 13.8%
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
518ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,293
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
672ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $9,970
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
910ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $10,714
- 22%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
553ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $9,629
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Carpark
636ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $13,019
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
563ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $11,865
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $10,754
+ 288.9%
Loading...

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Listings

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase VI is located at 2 Humbert Street, Mei Foo Station, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from February 1974. It consists of 25 buildings with a total of 1,878 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase VI; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
1925 Units

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 Agency Company

Mei Foo, Kowloon.
For sell 14
For lease 19
九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 19
九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
For sell 128
For lease 2

Map

Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 Map
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 6 Manhattan Hill
Built 50 20
Total Unit 1,925 1,128
AVG Price HKD$10,915 HKD$20,210
Changed +3.49% -0.52%
Volume 12 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 58% 100%
Loss Ratio 17% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$18.2 M HKD$9.8 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $35.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 1.8% 2.6%