Madera Garden

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Madera Garden
Madera Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,703 -3.46%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,553
Listing Price
HKD$5.98 M - HKD$11.58 M 6units For Sale
@20,909 - @24,903
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Madera Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-20, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (2Room: 2.8%)
Rental activity
7%
Rental Price
HKD$25,500 - HKD$26,500 12units Rental
@57 - @62

Madera Garden Sold Price Trend

Madera Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $20,592
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$11.86 M
@ $28,643
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $24,752
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $20,826
- 11.9%
2023-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $24,002
-
2023-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$11.77 M
@ $25,305
-
2023-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$11.72 M
@ $24,360
-
2023-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$10.16 M
@ $24,546
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $26,902
-
2023-02-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$10.73 M
@ $23,069
-
Loading...

Madera Garden Listings

Madera Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Madera Garden developed by Hip Shing Hong. It located at 5 Victory Avenue, Ho Man Tin. It provides 71 units. Area from 286 square feet to 481 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 2-bedroom.
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Hip Shing Hong
Total Unit:
71 Units

Madera Garden Agency Company

G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 110
For lease 178
Shop 11 G/f., Fu Tao Building, 98 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kln.
For sell 238
For lease 95
G/f, Shopf-2 A, No.36 Victory Avenue , Ho Man Tin, Kln.
For sell 6
For lease 11

Map

Madera Garden Map
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Madera Garden ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 4 11
Total Unit 71 520
AVG Price HKD$23,703 HKD$26,240
Changed -3.46% -10.98%
Volume 4 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 25% 71%
Turnover Rate 5.6% 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.98 M - HKD$11.58 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $55.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 7% 17.7%