Imperial Cullinan

Imperial Cullinan Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$22,234 +4.70%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
71%
Loss Ratio
29%
Year Turnover Rate
5.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,237
Listing Price
HKD$12.95 M - HKD$230 M 24units For Sale
@18,172 - @143,571
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Imperial Cullinan Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
12 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.9%, 4Room+: 2.9%)
Rental activity
8.6%
Rental Price
HKD$45,800 - HKD$55,000 2units Rental
@50 - @50

Imperial Cullinan Sold Price Trend

Imperial Cullinan Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Imperial Cullinan | Flat B, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$22.5 M
@ $24,038
+ 23.7%
2026-04-28
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,094ft²
HKD$26.6 M
@ $24,314
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
667ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $24,288
-
Imperial Cullinan | Flat B, 41/F, Tower 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,483ft²
HKD$46.38 M
@ $31,274
- 15.5%
Imperial Cullinan | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 6b
2026-04-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,164ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $24,742
+ 19%
2026-04-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,256ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $21,497
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,483ft²
HKD$46.38 M
@ $31,274
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,164ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $24,742
-
Imperial Cullinan | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 6a
2026-03-17
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,309ft²
HKD$33.68 M
@ $25,730
- 11.1%
Imperial Cullinan | Flat A, 18/F, Tower 8
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,225ft²
HKD$25.6 M
@ $20,898
+ 12.4%
Loading...

Imperial Cullinan Listings

Imperial Cullinan FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Imperial Cullinan locate in Hoi Fai Road, West Kowloon developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties who bought the land at HKD5.56 billions in June 2007. The capabale building area is 916,5 thousands sq ft, so the feet price may about HKD6,000. The project compose by 5 buildings include 650 units about 800 sq ft to 2,000 sq ft. It have 2 rooms to 4 rooms layout and 30% among are 3 rooms layout above 1,000; And 4 rooms unit take 60% of the project about 2,000 sq ft. 2 rooms units only take 10% of the project. Developer said, this project are sister project with The Cullinan and use glass curtain wall. The feet price also refer to The Cullinan and temperary finished in middle of next year.
Total Block:
5 buildings (no building 4, 5,7)
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Emperor reputation service co., LTD(residential units per square foot about HKD $3.28 per month, residential parking around HKD $350 each month,disability parking monthly about HKD $640.
Total Unit:
690 Units
Clubhouse:
Indoor and outdoor swimming pool, massage pool,changing room, fitness room, beauty spa room, sauna room, steam rooms, leisure private room, music room, children's playroom, billiard room, playroom, karaoke rooms, banquet room, multi-purpose stadium, platform garden and park pool
Car Park:
5 layers, a total of 482 units packing place:
resident private car packing (including 2 disabled parking) : 333