Hampton Place

Hampton Place Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,644 +3.71%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
89%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,142
Listing Price
HKD$5.47 M - HKD$9.1 M 34units For Sale
@12,691 - @20,188
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Hampton Place Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
32 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
10.2%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$23,000 11units Rental
@43 - @49

Hampton Place Sold Price Trend

Hampton Place Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hampton Place | Flat D, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
- 11.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,598
-
Hampton Place | Flat G, High, Block 3
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
432ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $17,870
-
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $17,780
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
429ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $19,464
-
Hampton Place | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $16,331
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $16,659
+ 9.3%
Hampton Place | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
+ 6.1%
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
-
Loading...

Hampton Place Listings

Hampton Place FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hampton Place is located at 11 Hoi Fan Road, Olympic Station, Kowloon. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from September 2003. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 880 residential units, with salesable area from 426 to 507 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Hampton Place; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
880 Units
Car Park:
270

Hampton Place Agency Company

九龍大角咀福澤街33-47號舖
For sell 17
For lease 10
15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
For sell 27
For lease 28
九龍大角咀海庭道18號奧海城2期g73b地舖
For sell 50

Map

Hampton Place Map
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hampton Place The Long Beach
Built 23 22
Total Unit 880 1,829
AVG Price HKD$15,644 HKD$18,768
Changed +3.71% +5.96%
Volume 9 cases 28 cases
Profit Ratio 89% 71%
Loss Ratio 11% 29%
Turnover Rate 4.9% 5.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.47 M - HKD$9.1 M HKD$9.28 M - HKD$32.8 M
Rental $46.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 10.2% 10%