Phase 3A of Novo Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 3A of Novo Land
Novo Land Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,765 -0.44%
Volume
28 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
4%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M 113units For Sale
@8,000 - @17,399
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Novo Land Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 4.3%, 2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
18.7%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$23,500 30units Rental
@32 - @51

Phase 3A of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Novo Land Phase 3A Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$12.32 M
@ $14,290
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,089
+ 5.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $12,697
+ 14.5%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $12,697
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
474ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $13,565
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,612
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,158
+ 13%
2026-04-30
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,089
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,514
+ 12.7%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $14,124
-
Loading...

Novo Land Listings

Phase 3A of Novo Land FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 3A of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consists of 2 towers and provides 534 units. Area from 237 to 1,527 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom. It also provide special units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
WESPIRE LIVING LIMITE
Total Unit:
534 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking:96

Phase 3A of Novo Land Agency Company

新界屯門屯門鄉事會路28-38號冠興樓e地舖
For sell 23
For lease 1
Shop No.2a, Level 1, South Wing, Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 11
Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 54
For lease 4

Map

Phase 3A of Novo Land Map
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 3A of Novo Land Century Gateway
Built -- 14
Total Unit 534 1,992
AVG Price HKD$11,765 HKD$15,549
Changed -0.44% +4.39%
Volume 28 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 83%
Loss Ratio 4% 17%
Turnover Rate -- 4.7%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$39.8 M
Rental $35.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 18.7% 16.1%