Tuen Mun Phase 3A of Novo Land developer new homes

Phase 3A of Novo Land

Tuen Mun,8 Yan Po Road
Phase 3A of Novo Land logo
Tendering|534 units|Remain 36|Onsale 3|Sold 498
Discounted price
$11,201 - 11,832
Sold price
$10,461 - 14,714
Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 3A of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consists of 2 towers and provides 534 units. Area from 237 to 1,527 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom. It also provide special units.

Phase 3A of Novo Land Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A2 8/F Dragor Tower 2
3-bedrooms(657ft²)
Pricelist 5A
$7.359M

highest price unit for sale

A2 27/F Dragor Tower 2
3-bedrooms(657ft²)
Pricelist 5A
$7.773M
Pricelist 5A (55 units)
2025-12-31
Remain 8 Units
3-bedrooms(8)
$7.359M - $7.773M
360 - 657ft²
Pricelist 2B (68 units)
2025-07-13
All Sold Out
-
3.006M - 7.926M
259 - 686ft²
Pricelist 1B (108 units)
2025-07-13
All Sold Out
-
3.036M - 7.992M
259 - 686ft²
Pricelist 4 (104 units)
2025-07-09
All Sold Out
-
3.021M - 6.643M
258 - 544ft²
Pricelist 3 (126 units)
2025-07-05
All Sold Out
-
3.014M - 7.996M
237 - 690ft²
Phase 3A of Novo Land pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-06-25

Phase 3A of Novo Land Layouts and status

All
Studio
27
1-bedroom
54
2-bedroom
264
3-bedroom
156
4-bedroom
33
All
Dragor Tower 1
246
Dragor Tower 2
288
all units
Phase 3A of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Phase 3A of Novo Land Floorplan

Phase 3A of Novo Land Introduction

Developer SHKP
Area Information Area from 237 to 1,527 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom. It also provide special units.
Company Mangement WESPIRE LIVING LIMITE
Carpark Residential Car Parking:96
Units 534 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Dragor Tower 1 : 31 storeys
Dragor Tower 2 : 31 storeys

4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F are omitted in each tower
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 3A of Novo Land Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $18,615
Initial payment $2.94M
Loan amount $4.42M
Total interest $2.29M
Others
Stamp Duty $220,770
Laywer Fee $35,897
Agency Fee $73,590
Total $330,257
Use Price $7.359M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 3A of Novo Land Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,254
+ 76.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$12.32 M
@ $14,290
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,082
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
634ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $11,167
- 24.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,089
+ 5.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
598ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $12,207
+ 65.9%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $16,998
+ 34.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
HKD$26.6 M
@ $24,494
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Fanny Lau
S-603843
92538...
Fan...
Jeff Pang
S-621894
64877...
Jef...
Alan Yip
S-668895
52011...
ala...
Betty Li
S-492322
68036...
Bet...
Donald Lo
S-659191
67135...
don...

Phase 3A of Novo Land Nearby

Phase 3A of Novo Land
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units