Mount Regency

Mount Regency Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,797 +2.81%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,852
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$16 M 59units For Sale
@10,571 - @19,370
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mount Regency Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
25 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
22.8%
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$15,000 7units Rental
@31 - @43

Mount Regency Sold Price Trend

Mount Regency Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Regency | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,975
- 20.4%
Mount Regency | Flat C, 5/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
- 21.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,406
-
Mount Regency | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,346
- 28.2%
Mount Regency | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,654
- 20.1%
Mount Regency | Flat E, 12/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,434
- 19.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
-
Mount Regency | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,306
- 25.6%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
388ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,314
-
Mount Regency | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 2b
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,039
- 50%
Loading...

Mount Regency Listings

Mount Regency FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mount Regency is located at 8 King Sau Lane, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from February 2020. It consists of 2 phases, 4 buildings with a total of 1,017 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 250 to 867 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Mount Regency; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Total Unit:
1017 Units

Mount Regency Agency Company

屯門時代廣場北翼地下10 號舖
For sell 9
For lease 3
Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 39
For lease 14
Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
For sell 11

Map

Mount Regency Map
Brilliant Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tuen Mun Hospital (fung Tei Station)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Siu Hong( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount Regency Novo Land
Built 7 3
Total Unit 1,017 4,616
AVG Price HKD$12,797 HKD$12,971
Changed +2.81% +1.91%
Volume 13 cases 94 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 100% 29%
Turnover Rate 3.8% --
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$16 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $36.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 22.8% 27.7%