Mount Regency Phase II

Mount Regency Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,784 +2.81%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,839
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$6 M 56units For Sale
@10,571 - @15,200
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Mount Regency Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
11 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
10.5%
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$15,000 6units Rental
@31 - @43

Mount Regency Phase II Sold Price Trend

Mount Regency Phase 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Regency | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,346
- 28.2%
Mount Regency | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,654
- 20.1%
Mount Regency | Flat E, 12/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,434
- 19.9%
Mount Regency | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,306
- 25.6%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
388ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,314
-
Mount Regency | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 2b
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,039
- 50%
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,306
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
399ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,654
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
378ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,434
-
Mount Regency | Flat J, 12/F, Tower 2b
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,821
- 30.4%
Loading...

Mount Regency Listings

Mount Regency Phase II FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mount Regency Phase II developed by Sun Hung Kai.It located at Tuen Mun No. 8 King Sau Lane.It provides 495 units.Area from 250 to 591 square feet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. It also provides special units with flat roof, area from 725 to 854 square feet.
Total Block:
1 Tower(Tower 2A and 2B)
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
495 Units

Mount Regency Phase II Agency Company

Tuen Mun, New Territories
For sell 39
For lease 3
Shop, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 23-38 Heung Sze Wui Rd., Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 26
For lease 6
Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 36
For lease 11

Map

Mount Regency Phase II Map
Brilliant Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tuen Mun Hospital (fung Tei Station)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Siu Hong( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount Regency Phase II Novo Land
Built 7 3
Total Unit 495 4,616
AVG Price HKD$12,784 HKD$12,971
Changed +2.81% +1.91%
Volume 7 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 100% 29%
Turnover Rate 3.4% --
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$6 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $37.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 10.5% 27.7%