Ori Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,240 +7.32%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,149
Listing Price
HKD$3.18 M - HKD$7 M 16units For Sale
@10,530 - @14,388
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ori Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
9 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
5.2%
Rental Price
HKD$9,500 - HKD$12,500 7units Rental
@38 - @43

Ori Sold Price Trend

Ori Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $13,167
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,662
+ 11.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
275ft²
HKD$3.34 M
@ $12,138
- 20.5%
2026-04-02
Market Info
276ft²
HKD$3.34 M
@ $12,094
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,785
+ 13.3%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,150
- 4%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,980
+ 23.9%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
528ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $9,186
+ 13.3%
2025-12-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $9,168
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $11,779
+ 27.2%
Loading...

Ori Listings

Ori FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Ori is Nan Fung Group. It includes 2 Towers and provide 370 units which designed into studio to 3-bedroom, the area from 253 to 627 square feet.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Management Company:
New Charm Management Limited
Total Unit:
384 Units
Car Park:
38( Residential Parking Spaces)

Ori Agency Company

Tuen Mun
For sell 33
For lease 10
Shop 2b, Level 1, South Wing Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 47
For lease 1
屯門鄉事會路117-157號康麗花園巴黎倫敦紐約戲院購物中心地下1號鋪
For sell 15

Map

Ori Map
Po Tin Bbi - Goodrich Garden (s1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tin Bbi - Po Tin (t2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Goodrich Garden, Ming Kum Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ori Novo Land
Built 9 3
Total Unit 384 4,616
AVG Price HKD$11,240 HKD$13,001
Changed +7.32% +2.14%
Volume 2 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 15%
Loss Ratio 50% 34%
Turnover Rate 4.4% --
Listing Price HKD$3.18 M - HKD$7 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $36.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 5.2% 28%