Phase 1A of Novo Land

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1A of Novo Land
Novo Land Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,389 -0.73%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
88%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,842
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M 109units For Sale
@8,000 - @17,399
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Novo Land Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
87 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
38.9%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$23,500 29units Rental
@32 - @58

Phase 1A of Novo Land Sold Price Trend

Novo Land Phase 1A Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $14,195
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $14,170
- 4.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.41 M
@ $14,502
- 8.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $12,758
- 4.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,398
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
424ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $12,689
- 15.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $14,110
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
Balcony
253ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $13,043
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.41 M
@ $14,441
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,947
- 0.8%
Loading...

Novo Land Listings

Phase 1A of Novo Land FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novo Land consists of 6 phases which provides 4,585 units in total. Phase 1A provides 824 units, phase 1B provides 800 units, phase 2A provides 929 units, phase 2B provides 729 units, phase 3A provides 534 units and phase 3B provides 769 units. Phase 1A of Novo Land developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at No.8 Yan Po Road. It consist of 2 Tower and provides 824 units which designed as 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom mainly.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
WESPIRE LIVING LIMITED
Total Unit:
855 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park:114

Phase 1A of Novo Land Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 57
For lease 5
屯門時代廣場北翼地下10 號舖
For sell 13
For lease 3
Shop 3c,g/f,novo Walk,tuen Mun,n.t.
For sell 19
For lease 12

Map

Phase 1A of Novo Land Map
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1A of Novo Land Century Gateway
Built 3 14
Total Unit 855 1,992
AVG Price HKD$13,389 HKD$15,382
Changed -0.73% +2.77%
Volume 16 cases 27 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 81%
Loss Ratio 88% 19%
Turnover Rate -- 4.7%
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M HKD$5.6 M - HKD$39.8 M
Rental $36.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 38.9% 15.9%