VIBE CENTRO Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,881 +8.11%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
8%
Loss Ratio
92%
Year Turnover Rate
5.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,620
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$43 M 38units For Sale
@18,860 - @39,406
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
VIBE CENTRO Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
46 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 2.8%, 3Room: 3%, 4Room+: 2.3%)
Rental activity
13.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$86,000 58units Rental
@46 - @71

VIBE CENTRO Sold Price Trend

Vibe Centro Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
514ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,482
- 23.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $18,871
- 20.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
228ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $18,421
- 6.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
306ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $19,869
- 3%
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $18,871
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
306ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $20,588
- 8.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,010ft²
HKD$33.01 M
@ $32,683
- 13.5%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
306ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $19,869
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
Balcony
228ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $18,421
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
319ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $8,777
- -
Loading...

VIBE CENTRO Listings

VIBE CENTRO FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

VIBE CENTRO developer by Poly Property. It located at 9 Muk Ning Street. It consist of 6 towers and provides 930 units. The area of unit is from 228 to 2,703 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
6 towers( Tower 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, 3 and 5)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Poly
Management Company:
Poly (Hong Kong) Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
930 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 176

VIBE CENTRO Agency Company

Shop 7,g/f, K.summit,9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon Bay, Kln.
For sell 66
For lease 39
Shop A, G/f, Oasis Place, 10 Muk Ning Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 17
For lease 19
Kai Tak
For sell 94
For lease 70

Map

VIBE CENTRO Map
Victoria Skye, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  VIBE CENTRO Cullinan Sky
Built 8 --
Total Unit 930 1,490
AVG Price HKD$20,881 HKD$29,220
Changed +8.11% -3.11%
Volume 13 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 8% 55%
Loss Ratio 92% 5%
Turnover Rate 5.9% --
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$43 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $51.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 13.8% 50.6%