The Knightsbridge

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Knightsbridge
The Knightsbridge Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$31,121 -0.21%
Volume
52 cases
Profit Ratio
2%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$35,265
Listing Price
HKD$29.9 M - HKD$49 M 4units For Sale
@29,840 - @38,920
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Knightsbridge Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$64.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.5% (3Room: 2.4%, 4Room+: 2.5%)
Rental activity
3.2%
Rental Price
HKD$40,000 - HKD$78,000 17units Rental
@62 - @73

The Knightsbridge Sold Price Trend

The Knightsbridge Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1,085ft²
HKD$43.41 M
@ $40,009
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1,102ft²
HKD$44.27 M
@ $40,172
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 5
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1,382ft²
HKD$48.68 M
@ $35,224
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,258ft²
HKD$47.11 M
@ $37,448
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$15.68 M
@ $24,693
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,382ft²
HKD$48.77 M
@ $35,289
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1,102ft²
HKD$41.14 M
@ $37,331
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat B, 6/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1,117ft²
HKD$37.71 M
@ $33,760
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
635ft²
HKD$14.05 M
@ $22,126
-
The Knightsbridge | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 8
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1,259ft²
HKD$53.81 M
@ $42,740
-
Loading...

The Knightsbridge Listings

The Knightsbridge FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Knightsbridge developed by Henderson Land, China Overseas, Chinachem Group, Empire Group, The New World and Wheelock. It located at 22 Shing Fung Road, Kai Tak. It consists of 7 High-Blocks and 1 Low-Blocks and proivdes 566 units. Area from 351 to 1,942 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
7 High-Blocks and 1 Low-Blocks
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
The Knightsbridge Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
566 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 409

The Knightsbridge Agency Company

Shop 136, 1/f, Mikiki, 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 34
For lease 11
3/f., Central 88, 88 Des Voeux Road, Central
For sell 24
Shop 1, G/f, One Kai Tak (i), 2 Muk Ning Street, Kowloon
For sell 37
For lease 42

Map

The Knightsbridge Map
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Knightsbridge Cullinan Sky
Built 2 --
Total Unit 566 1,490
AVG Price HKD$31,121 HKD$29,355
Changed -0.21% -2.66%
Volume 52 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 2% 51%
Loss Ratio 0% 6%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$29.9 M - HKD$49 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $64.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.5% ~ 2.6%
Rental activity 3.2% 50.3%

Related News