K.City Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,013 -0.49%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
31%
Loss Ratio
31%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,205
Listing Price
HKD$6.48 M - HKD$80 M 51units For Sale
@17,000 - @43,597
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
K.City Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3.2%, 4Room+: 3.2%)
Rental activity
11.2%
Rental Price
HKD$17,700 - HKD$50,000 46units Rental
@47 - @57

K.City Sold Price Trend

K.City Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $23,588
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $21,013
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
Loading...

K.City Listings

K.City FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

K.City developed by K.Wah. It located at 7 Muk Ning Street. It including 8 Towers(Tower 1 to 9, Tower 4 is omitted) and area of unit is 325 to 2,193 square feet.
Total Block:
8 Towers(Tower 1 to 9, Tower 4 is omitted)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Management Company:
Chissay(Property Management) Limited
Total Unit:
900 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space: 147

K.City Agency Company

Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 71
For lease 204
Shop 7,g/f, K.summit,9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon Bay, Kln.
For sell 66
For lease 39
Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
For sell 112
For lease 62

Map

K.City Map
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  K.City Cullinan Sky
Built 8 --
Total Unit 900 1,490
AVG Price HKD$19,013 HKD$28,724
Changed -0.49% -4.75%
Volume 16 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 31% 54%
Loss Ratio 31% 5%
Turnover Rate 5.6% --
Listing Price HKD$6.48 M - HKD$80 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $50.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 11.2% 50.9%