The Palazzo #3855799 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855799
No: Z890129 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
^Four Bedrooms, Two Ensuite Rooms^ Extra-High Ceilings! Beautiful Views Of The Racecourse, Near The

Rarely seen with a terrace, simply decorated.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#14
View
River view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
1,815 ft² ( 168.6 m²)
Saleable Area
1,444 ft² ( 134.2 m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 46, G/f. , Holford Garden , No. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 721 Rental: 60

Contact

Ben Ng

Personal License Number: S-143717

Tel:  852-65921xxx

Tel:  852-55957xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.