The Palazzo #3853351 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853351
No: CO60847535 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(38-61|61/F),Tower 11
The Train Station Has A Swimming Pool And Two Parking Spaces On Its Roof.

Floor-to-ceiling windows offer panoramic views of Sha Tin Racecourse, creating a spacious and airy feel.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#93
City view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 55 Millions ( RMB 48.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$27.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,198 ft² ( 204.2 m²)
Unit Price: @25,023 ( RMB @238,150 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,555 ft² ( 144.5 m² )
Unit Price: @35,370 ( RMB @336,625 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(38-61|61/F),TOWER 11
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 24 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Chun Sing Name Card

Personal License Number: S-641751

Tel:  852-96091xxx

Chan Wing Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695351

Tel:  852-93146xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.