The Palazzo #3852856 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852856
No: J055668 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|61/F),Tower 6
(Exclusive) (Super Bargain) (Miss Hin) Rare High-Rise Apartment In Southeast Malaysia, Beautifully

(Exclusive) (Super Bargain) (Ms. Hin)
Rare high-rise buildings in the southeast of the racecourse are beautifully decorated.
3-bedroom suite with ensuite bathroom and maid's room/toilet. Owner is giving it up; once it's gone, it's gone.
Luxury Club
91haoxiaoxue.com
The Shatin to Central Link, just 3 minutes from Fo Tan train station, is now open.
22 minutes to Admiralty, convenient for all your needs for food, accommodation, and transportation.
Yiju Real Estate, Shop 24, 3/F, Jubilee Resi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#162
View
Decoration
Good view
River view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.8 Millions + ( RMB 15.74 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,167 ft² ( 108.4 m²)
Unit Price: @15,253 ( RMB @145,166 /m² )
Saleable Area
929 ft² ( 86.3 m² )
Unit Price: @19,160 ( RMB @182,350 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|61/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 324, Jubilee Square, Fotan, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 87 Rental: 17

Contact

怡居地產

Personal License Number: C-000463

Tel:  852-00000xxx

Christina Hin

Personal License Number: S-242255

Tel:  852-92635xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.