Laguna Verde #3848286 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848286
No: LV0520268 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|29/F),Tower 8,Costa Del Sol, Middle Floor
Luxury Apartments With Ocean Views In Haiyi

Large, luxuriously furnished units in Haiyi Garden are rarely available for sale.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 26.8 Millions ( RMB 23.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,549 ft² ( 143.9 m²)
Unit Price: @17,301 ( RMB @164,063 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,236 ft² ( 114.8 m² )
Unit Price: @21,683 ( RMB @205,617 /m² )
Estate
Laguna Verde COSTA DEL SOL
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(15-25|29/F),TOWER 8,COSTA DEL SOL
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7c2, G/f, 60c Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kln.
Company License Number: C-007547
Sell: 6 Rental: 2

Contact

Janet Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-143519

Tel:  852-51115xxx

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.