Peak One #3846880 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846880
No: M350224680 (by agent)

Shatin Peak One [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(8-19|25/F),Block 5,Peak One
[15.Xx Million] Sun Hung Kai Properties, Tai Wai, Mid-Levels - Inquiries Welcome.

Rare place to sell new names Ha noble residence

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#68
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.48 Millions ( RMB 14.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,452 ft² ( 134.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,350 ( RMB @108,155 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,084 ft² ( 100.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,203 ( RMB @144,870 /m² )
Estate
Peak One
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(8-19|25/F),BLOCK 5,PEAK ONE
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 63 Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 74
Midland Realty

Contact

Stephen

Personal License Number: S-428770

Tel:  852-63236xxx

Peak One - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 436ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,009
+ 2.1%
2026-05-05
Market Info
5 Rooms
1,938ft²
HKD$34.5 M
@ $17,802
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,087ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $14,995
- 9.4%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 542ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,070
+ 79.1%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,087ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $14,995
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $15,168
- 5.6%
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
415ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,566
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,286
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 542ft²
HKD$5.46 M
@ $10,074
- 18.5%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 703ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,664
+ 19.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.