The Waterfront #3843554 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843554
No: CA78222127 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(20-30|45/F),Tower V, Middle Floor
Looking To Enter The Prestigious Kowloon Station Lifestyle?

This mid-floor Unit F in Tower 5 is an absolute "must-see" for discerning buyers!
-
Exceptional Layout & Space: This 1,060 sq. ft. 3-bedroom ensuite design is a masterclass in practicality. With an incredibly high efficiency rate, it offers a level of openness rarely found elsewhere. It is the perfect sanctuary for families, providing ample room for large furniture and space for children to play.
-
Global Connectivity: You are positioned directly above Kowloon Station. Enjoy seamless access t ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#69
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 27.88 Millions ( RMB 24.54 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,366 ft² ( 126.9 m²)
Unit Price: @20,410 ( RMB @193,375 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,060 ft² ( 98.5 m² )
Unit Price: @26,302 ( RMB @249,199 /m² )
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(20-30|45/F),TOWER V
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road (n16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102, Level 1, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tst
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Carlos Tse Name Card

Personal License Number: E-455451

Tel:  852-90384xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Waterfront | Flat G, 26/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
+ 29.6%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 15/F, Tower Vi
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,136ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $23,327
+ 229.7%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 21/F, Tower V
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $22,623
+ 134.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 40/F, Tower I
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,983ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $27,231
+ 17.4%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Vi
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $21,400
+ 236.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $25,022
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 13/F, Tower Vii
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
941ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $19,129
+ 83.7%
The Waterfront | Flat D, 39/F, Tower Iii
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,820
+ 39.6%
The Waterfront | Flat D, 18/F, Tower I
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
638ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $26,646
+ 220.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.