The Palazzo #3834763 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3834763
No: M300543426 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(29-39|61/F),Tower 11, Middle Floor
Shatin School Network, 9Xx Million For A Large Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Spacious Living Room And

Located next to Fo Tan Station, near shopping malls, and with direct train lines to Lo Wu, Lok Ma Chau, and Admiralty, this area is a favorite among mainland Chinese and Hong Kong residents and a popular choice for renters.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#531
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.58 Millions ( RMB 8.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
697 ft² ( 64.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,745 ( RMB @130,285 /m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,261 ( RMB @163,612 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(29-39|61/F),TOWER 11
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Tidus Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469155

Tel:  852-92885xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shum Shuk Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602134

Tel:  852-44542xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alvin Law Name Card

Personal License Number: E321919

Tel:  852-63413xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,870
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,847ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $16,784
+ 13.6%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
495ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $17,697
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.