Grand Austin #3860589 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860589
No: CH78239222 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Block 1A, Middle Floor
Three Bedrooms Facing South With Fireworks View Near The High-Speed Rail Station, Negotiable Price.

Practical layout with open views, well-equipped clubhouse, convenient access to high-speed rail station and subway station, and large shopping mall.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#24
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 52,971 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
943 ft² ( 87.6 m² )
Unit Price: @63.6 ( RMB @604.39 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Block 1A
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tsim Sha Tsui
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 38 Rental: 18
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Mark Wong

Personal License Number: S-593002

Tel:  852-67266xxx

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
575ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $65
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $65
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
581ft²
Leased HKD$36,800
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
931ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
Leased HKD$46,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
587ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
874ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
893ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.