The Waterfront #3859574 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859574
No: H200141773 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|45/F),Tower V, Middle Floor
Large Two-Bedroom Apartment

Completely renovated

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#38
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 47,000 ( RMB 41,395 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,211 ft² ( 112.5 m²)
Unit Price: @38.8 ( RMB @367.84 /m² )
Saleable Area
933 ft² ( 86.7 m² )
Unit Price: @50.4 ( RMB @477.81 /m² )
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|45/F),TOWER V
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road (n16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 8 Rental: 21
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Cissy Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S573806

Tel:  852-98208xxx

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
934ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
Leased HKD$60,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
794ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
934ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
940ft²
Leased HKD$42,800
@ $46
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,076ft²
Leased HKD$54,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
931ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $49
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
794ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $49
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
638ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
934ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.