Kennedy 38 #3858526 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858526
No: CB2521 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-26|33/F), Middle Floor
[Sole Listing] Rare Bright High Floor Corner Unit At K38, Fully Furnished

- viewing anytime, fully furnished with high-quality furniture, ready to move in condition
-rare corner unit with enlarged windows
- K38 is the most popular bldg at Ktown now, amazing clubhouse, 1 min to MTR, perfect for expats & HKU student

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#84
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 26,000 ( RMB 22,954 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @86.1 ( RMB @818.2 /m² )
Estate
Kennedy 38
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-26|33/F), Kennedy 38
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Belcher's Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office C, 11/f, Man Lok Building, Bonham Strand 89-93 Sheung Wan, Hk
Company License Number: C-085197-A000
Rental: 11
Cobehk.com

Contact

Rachel Name Card

Personal License Number: E-434324

Tel:  852-67163xxx

Tel:  86-15626073xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kennedy 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $87
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $82
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $75
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
456ft²
Leased HKD$33,800
@ $74
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
292ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $79
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$25,800
@ $87
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
228ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $77
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $81
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
265ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $75
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.