Grand Homm #3858461 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858461
No: MVB357 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Grand Homm [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 3
Best Deal: 2 Large Two-Bedroom Apartments And A Maid's Suite In The Southeast.

South-east, No any previous tenant, convenient transportation, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#120
With Electrical Appliance
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 45,000 ( RMB 39,634 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
934 ft² ( 86.8 m² )
Unit Price: @48.2 ( RMB @456.95 /m² )
Estate
Grand Homm
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),TOWER 3
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Sheung Shing Street
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1a, G/f., Celestial Place, Celestial Heights, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19 Rental: 16
Centaline Properties

Contact

Wan Fengyun Name Card

Personal License Number: E-451450

Tel:  852-97835xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Homm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,425ft²
Leased HKD$71,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,367ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,264ft²
Leased HKD$69,800
@ $55
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $54
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$60,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$63,000
@ $55
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,228ft²
Leased HKD$66,000
@ $54
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $51
-
2025-12-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$67,000
@ $49
-
2025-11-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.