Shatin Centre #3858435 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858435
No: M351977912 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(18-27|27/F),Kwong Ning Building--Block H
Apartment For Rent In Sha Tin Centre, High Floor, 2 Bedrooms, 3-Minute Walk To Mtr Station. Contact:

Specializing in buying and leasing in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, and Fo Tan. Located in a prime landmark estate in Sha Tin City Centre, near MTR Sha Tin Station, above a shopping mall, this rare 2-bedroom unit in Sha Tin School District 91 features an open and beautiful view, is fully furnished, and can be viewed by appointment!
We offer free valuations and mortgage consultations, prioritizing your needs and helping you find your ideal unit. We provide comprehensive building services, the latest market ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#44
View
Garden view
Building view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,532 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m²)
Unit Price: @40.7 ( RMB @385.85 /m² )
Saleable Area
310 ft² ( 28.8 m² )
Unit Price: @53.2 ( RMB @504.36 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(18-27|27/F),KWONG NING BUILDING--BLOCK H
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-16 Wang Pok Street
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza, Wang Pok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

San Name Card

Personal License Number: S627347

Tel:  852-93691xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheung Chui Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-635175

Tel:  852-68270xxx

Joyce Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710499

Tel:  852-69190xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shatin Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
310ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
357ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
310ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $39
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $46
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
310ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $47
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
310ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $52
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
357ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.