Baker Circle Dover #3857840 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857840
No: BOC11 (by agent)

Hung Hom Baker Circle Dover [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|29/F), Middle Floor
If You're Looking To Rent A Comfortable Yet Affordable Unit, You Might Want To Take A Look At This.

Baker Circle•Dover is the first phase of Henderson Land Development's large-scale redevelopment project in Hung Hom. Located at 38 Gillies South Road, it offers 324 residential units with saleable areas ranging from 180 to 569 square feet, and layouts ranging from studios to three-bedroom apartments. The estate was completed and occupied in 2023.
School Network Primary School 35 Network Secondary School Kowloon City District

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,800 ( RMB 13,051 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
202 ft² ( 18.8 m² )
Unit Price: @73.3 ( RMB @695.77 /m² )
Estate
Baker Circle Dover
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|29/F),Baker Circle Dover
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Gillies Avenue South
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 86 Rental: 27
San Kong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Christina Keung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-194829

Tel:  852-97338xxx

Baker Circle Dover - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
339ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $62
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
266ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $59
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
202ft²
Leased HKD$14,600
@ $72
-
2025-11-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
368ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $67
-
2025-08-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
362ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $61
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $68
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.