Baker Circle Dover

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Baker Circle Dover
Baker Circle Dover Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$22,313 +4.88%
Volume
64 cases
Profit Ratio
3%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,752
Listing Price
HKD$5.28 M - HKD$5.78 M 3units For Sale
@19,850 - @28,218
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Baker Circle Dover Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
4.3%
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$18,800 12units Rental
@59 - @72

Baker Circle Dover Sold Price Trend

Baker Circle Dover Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Baker Circle Dover | Flat G, 12/F, Phase 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$7.17 M
@ $21,139
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat D, 22/F, Phase 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
202ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $22,792
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat L, 21/F, Phase 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
251ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $21,941
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat P, 15/F, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.86 M
@ $21,772
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat C, 18/F, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
202ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $22,374
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat Q, 15/F, Phase 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $21,730
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat D, 26/F, Phase 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
202ft²
HKD$4.64 M
@ $22,995
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat H, 6/F, Phase 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$7.74 M
@ $20,984
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat C, 6/F, Phase 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
202ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $21,229
-
Baker Circle Dover | Flat D, 6/F, Phase 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
202ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $21,362
-
Loading...

Baker Circle Dover Listings

Baker Circle Dover FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Baker Circle will be launched in 3 phases. The development is divided into 8 sites with 9 residential building, which provides 2,800 units in total. First stage named Baker Circle One. The Phase 1 is called Baker Circle‧ Dover. It located at No.38 South Gillies Road, It consist of 1 Tower. It provides 324 units. Area from 180 to 569 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with store room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room.
Total Block:
3 Buildings
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
324 Units
Car Park:
Private Car Parking Space:11

Baker Circle Dover Agency Company

Shop 41,g/f,lever Building 33 Larch Street,tai Kok Tsui,kln.
For sell 8
For lease 12
Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
For sell 65
For lease 86
紅磡德民街29號德民大廈地下a3舖
For sell 4
For lease 2

Map

Baker Circle Dover Map
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Baker Circle Dover Laguna Verde
Built 2 28
Total Unit 324 4,755
AVG Price HKD$22,313 HKD$16,908
Changed +4.88% +4.36%
Volume 64 cases 34 cases
Profit Ratio 3% 68%
Loss Ratio 0% 26%
Turnover Rate -- 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.28 M - HKD$5.78 M HKD$6.38 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $65.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 4.3% 4.9%