Hunghom Bay Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,122 +1.17%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
40%
Loss Ratio
10%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,629
Listing Price
HKD$5.88 M - HKD$12.88 M 22units For Sale
@11,172 - @14,207
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Hunghom Bay Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8% (2Room: 4.8%, 3Room: 4.6%)
Rental activity
0.7%
Rental Price
HKD$16,500 - HKD$35,000 14units Rental
@35 - @49

Hunghom Bay Centre Sold Price Trend

Hunghom Bay Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 4, 6/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $12,530
+ 221.9%
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 2, 4/F, Block J
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
911ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $11,394
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
911ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $11,394
-
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 2, High, Block C
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,008
-
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 1, 12/F, Block J
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $11,506
+ 69.2%
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 3, 9/F, Block F
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,603
+ 159%
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 5, 16/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $11,978
- 26.7%
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 5, 12/F, Block D
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,195
-
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 2, 12/F, Block D
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,195
-
Hunghom Bay Centre | Flat 4, 7/F, Block L
2026-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,504
+ 246.9%
Loading...

Hunghom Bay Centre Listings

Hunghom Bay Centre FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hunghom Bay Centre is located at 92 Baker Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from September 1979. It consists of 11 buildings with a total of 814 residential units, with salesable area from 411 to 956 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Hunghom Bay Centre; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
11 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
814 Units
Clubhouse:
Banks; Chinese and Western restaurants; Car parks; Supermarkets

Hunghom Bay Centre Agency Company

Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
For sell 90
For lease 40
For sell 16
For lease 12
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
For sell 41
For lease 16

Map

Hunghom Bay Centre Map
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Lai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hunghom Bay Centre Laguna Verde
Built 48 28
Total Unit 814 4,755
AVG Price HKD$12,122 HKD$16,990
Changed +1.17% +4.51%
Volume 10 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 40% 73%
Loss Ratio 10% 27%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.88 M - HKD$12.88 M HKD$6.38 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $48.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.7% 4.9%