Upper East Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,978 +6.19%
Volume
17 cases
Profit Ratio
18%
Loss Ratio
76%
Year Turnover Rate
6.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,359
Listing Price
HKD$3.28 M - HKD$8.5 M 58units For Sale
@15,652 - @23,368
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Upper East Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$56.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (1Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$11,500 - HKD$22,800 55units Rental
@49 - @70

Upper East Sold Price Trend

Upper East Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $15,648
+ 2.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $18,246
- 12.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $16,995
- 13.4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,886
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $15,808
- 16.6%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
230ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $16,687
- 15.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
228ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $16,491
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
194ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $18,557
+ 16.1%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $15,705
- 19.7%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,564
- 23.6%
Loading...

Upper East Listings

Upper East FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Upper East is Kowloon Development Company Limited. It divided into 3 towers and provide 1,008 apartments. which area from 194 to 375 square feet. The apartments designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedrooms, also some apartments included flat roof or roof.
Total Block:
3
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Kowloon Dev
Management Company:
Country House Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
1008 Units
Clubhouse:
Total Area:8,992.687 square feet
Car Park:
75(Private Parking Space:58)

Upper East Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
For sell 55
For lease 109
Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 79
For lease 30
To Kwa Wan
For sell 20
For lease 17

Map

Upper East Map
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Upper East Laguna Verde
Built 9 28
Total Unit 1,008 4,755
AVG Price HKD$15,978 HKD$16,908
Changed +6.19% +4.36%
Volume 17 cases 28 cases
Profit Ratio 18% 75%
Loss Ratio 76% 25%
Turnover Rate 6.5% 3.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.28 M - HKD$8.5 M HKD$6.38 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $56.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 1.2% 4.9%