Hung Hom Baker Circle Dover developer new homes

Baker Circle Dover

Hung Hom,38 Gillies Avenue South
Baker Circle Dover logo
Launched|324 units|Remain 72|Onsale 72|Sold 252
Discounted price
$22,612 - 26,426
Sold price
$18,086 - 31,800
Baker Circle will be launched in 3 phases. The development is divided into 8 sites with 9 residential building, which provides 2,800 units in total. First stage named Baker Circle One. The Phase 1 is called Baker Circle‧ Dover. It located at No.38 South Gillies Road, It consist of 1 Tower. It provides 324 units. Area from 180 to 569 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with store room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room.

Baker Circle Dover Pricelists

Discount rate 5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

C 8/F Baker Circle Dove
Studio(202ft²)
Pricelist 5
$4.74M

highest price unit for sale

G 18/F Baker Circle Dove
1-bedroom with store room(339ft²)
Pricelist 5
$7.969M
Pricelist 5 (56 units)
2026-04-22
Remain 44 Units
1-bedroom with store room(8) Studio(36)
$4.74M - $7.969M
189 - 339ft²
Pricelist 4I (68 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 7 Units
Studio(7)
$4.757M - $5.14M
180 - 369ft²
Pricelist 3H (46 units)
2026-04-10
All Sold Out
-
5.064M - 9.382M
270 - 369ft²
Pricelist 2H (68 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 1 Unit
Studio(1)
$ 5.057M
202 - 362ft²
Pricelist 1E (68 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 5 Units
Studio(5)
$4.807M - $5.044M
202 - 362ft²
Baker Circle Dover pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-06-13

Baker Circle Dover Layouts and status

All
Studio
85
1-bedroom
195
2-bedroom
44
all units
Baker Circle Dover Sold Price Trend

Baker Circle Dover Floorplan

Baker Circle Dover Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 180 to 569 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with store room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and store room
Ceiling Height About 9'9" to 12'2"(About 2.975 to 3.7 meter)
Company Mangement H-Privilege Limited
Carpark Private Car Parking Space:11
Units 324 unit
Blocks 3 Buildings
Highest Floor 26 storeys(4/F,13/F,14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Baker Circle Dover Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $11,990
Initial payment $1.9M
Loan amount $2.84M
Total interest $1.47M
Others
Stamp Duty $91,500
Laywer Fee $28,700
Agency Fee $47,400
Total $167,600
Use Price $4.74M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Baker Circle Dover Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,181
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
662ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $11,193
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
988ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $12,429
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,313
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
HKD$8.23 M
@ $27,617
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,594
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Andy Yeung
S-707610
52242...
and...
Sunny Kam
E-026461
90151...
h98...
Nicole Au
S-700482
90985...
jia...
May Law
S-257277
61777...
may...
Ron Au-Yeung
S-376674
96362...
ron...

Baker Circle Dover Nearby

Baker Circle Dover
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units