Whampoa Estate #3857575 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857575
No: B6874268 (by agent)

Hung Hom Whampoa Estate [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|15/F),Block T
Newly Renovated. Convenient Transportation And Shopping.

Newly renovated. Convenient transportation and shopping.

Apartment
Apartment
City and Urban
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#25
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,109 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m²)
Unit Price: @35.6 ( RMB @337.92 /m² )
Saleable Area
323 ft² ( 30.0 m² )
Unit Price: @49.5 ( RMB @469.86 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Estate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|15/F),BLOCK T
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Man Tai Street
Hung Hom Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wai Chuen, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2, 31 Tak Man Street Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-030291
Rental: 2
R& C Real Estate Limited

Contact

Jackson Wong

Personal License Number: S015079

Tel:  852-90469xxx

Rainbow Lau

Personal License Number: E-111358

Tel:  852-93680xxx

Tel:  852-23031xxx

Whampoa Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Market Info
401ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $42
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $46
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
380ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $42
-
2025-10-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $42
-
2025-10-01
Market Info
Flat Roof
323ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
323ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
380ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $50
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
494ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $43
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
360ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.