Baker Circle Dover #3853283 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853283
No: d5583739 (by agent)

Hung Hom Baker Circle Dover [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Low Floor(5-16|29/F)
Baker Circle Dover (Hung Hom) - 1-Bedroom Apartment

One bedroom, spacious terrace with open views, elegant decor, convenient transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#86
View
Decoration
Building view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,101 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
270 ft² ( 25.1 m² )
Unit Price: @59.3 ( RMB @562.53 /m² )
Estate
Baker Circle Dover
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit K,Low Floor(5-16|29/F),Baker Circle Dover
Building age: 2 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Gillies Avenue South
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 紅磡德民街29號德民大廈地下a3舖
Company License Number: E-339734-A000
Sell: 4 Rental: 2
Plenty Realty

Contact

Amy Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-098970

Tel:  852-96401xxx

Tel:  852-27662xxx

Judy Kwong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-092220

Tel:  852-93269xxx

Tel:  852-27662xxx

Baker Circle Dover - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
339ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $62
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
266ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $59
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
202ft²
Leased HKD$14,600
@ $72
-
2025-11-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
368ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $67
-
2025-08-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
362ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $61
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $68
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
269ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.