Monaco #3853176 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853176
No: kt002 (by agent)

Kai Tak Monaco [Agency Ads]
High Floor(28-38|38/F),Tower 2B,Monaco
Exclusive Agency, Super High-Rise, Victoria Harbour View, Viewing By Appointment.

Exclusive agency, super high-rise, Victoria Harbour view, viewing by appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Short-term Rental
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,854 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
280 ft² ( 26.0 m² )
Unit Price: @60 ( RMB @571.03 /m² )
Estate
Monaco Monaco
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: High Floor(28-38|38/F),TOWER 2B,MONACO
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2,kam Fai Building, 16-24a Waterloo Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-027609
Sell: 46 Rental: 11
Union Properties Ltd

Contact

Kevin Kong

Personal License Number: s-469785

Tel:  852-51120xxx

Tel:  852-27702xxx

Monaco - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
827ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
827ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $47
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
482ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
482ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.