Grandeur Garden #3853097 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853097
No: EAN744 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(3-12|18/F),Tower 4
Beautifully Renovated Golden Jubilee Garden Property Available For Viewing Soon, Just A 3-Minute Wal

I am Ms. Lu My team has been based in Sha Tin for 20 years️ We know all the units in the area like the back of our hand Customer-centric, we sincerely provide you with the best and fastest property information All first-hand new developments in Hong Kong, free shuttle service available
VsAfter-sales rentalRenovation referral
Latest Transaction Property Handover and Inspection / Utilities (Water, Electricity, Gas, Rates, Land Rent) and Name Transfer️ "Guaranteed Real Property" Available, We Wil ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#143
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,500 ( RMB 16,294 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
416 ft² ( 38.6 m²)
Unit Price: @44.5 ( RMB @421.88 /m² )
Saleable Area
314 ft² ( 29.2 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @558.39 /m² )
Estate
Grandeur Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(3-12|18/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 41 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-12 Chik Fai Street
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 18, L3, Shatin Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 7 Rental: 7
Centaline Property

Contact

Lui Fung Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-659837

Tel:  852-60138xxx

Tel:  852-62182xxx

Grandeur Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $50
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat D, Low, Block 6
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $49
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 5
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $52
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 4
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $46
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat G, Middle, Block 2
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
328ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.