Whampoa Garden #3851021 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851021
No: A002277 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),Block 2,Site 4, Middle Floor
Beautifully Furnished 3-Bedroom Apartment With Garden Access. Viewings Welcome.

Large residential estate with convenient transportation

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Top Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#83
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
View
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Good view
Garden view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,788 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m²)
Unit Price: @37.7 ( RMB @359.24 /m² )
Saleable Area
647 ft² ( 60.1 m² )
Unit Price: @43.3 ( RMB @412.61 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 4
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 2,SITE 4
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Shung King Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 32 Rental: 23

Contact

Shirley

Personal License Number: S-654515

Tel:  852-98404xxx

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $47
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $47
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $40
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $45
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.