The Holborn #3850935 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850935
No: M151913990 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho The Holborn [Agency Ads]
Unit B2,High Floor(22-32|32/F)
The Holbron

Affordable rental, seeking only good tenants, rare listing, luxuriously decorated, price negotiable, includes balcony, open and airy, distant views, building views, furnished, balcony, large housing estate, large shopping mall, prime location, quiet yet convenient, rare listing, convenient transportation, elegant decoration, fully equipped, high-quality appliances, bright and airy, well-proportioned layout, new building clubhouse, excellent management, distant mountain views, spacious living roo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#70
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,935 )
Saleable Area
256 ft² ( 23.8 m² )
Unit Price: @70.3 ( RMB @669.89 /m² )
Estate
The Holborn
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit B2,High Floor(22-32|32/F),The Holborn
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shau Kei Wan Road
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ma Ka Chun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-403294

Tel:  852-60120xxx

The Holborn - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $79
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $70
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $75
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $76
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $73
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $78
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
Leased HKD$15,880
@ $63
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $75
-
2026-03-04
Market Info
Balcony
227ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $68
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.