The Holborn

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Holborn
The Holborn Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,841 -8.88%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,516
Listing Price
HKD$4.55 M - HKD$6.5 M 6units For Sale
@20,682 - @25,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Holborn Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$71.0
Volume
23 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.5%, 2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
16%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$34,000 10units Rental
@68 - @78

The Holborn Sold Price Trend

The Holborn Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
+ 3.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
260ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,000
- -
2026-04-17
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,524
- 10.7%
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
- 11%
2026-03-11
Market Info
Balcony
228ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,614
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
237ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $19,696
- 2.3%
2025-07-22
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,182
- 23.7%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,739
- 8.9%
Loading...

The Holborn Listings

The Holborn FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Holborn developed by Henderson. It located at No.1 Shau ​​Kei Wan Road. It consist of 1 tower and provides 420 units. Area from 200 to 571 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
420 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Car Parking Space:13

The Holborn Agency Company

Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
For sell 6
For lease 19
Shau Kei Wan
For sell 19
For lease 33
九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
For sell 29
For lease 17

Map

The Holborn Map
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Holborn Grand Promenade
Built 3 20
Total Unit 420 2,020
AVG Price HKD$18,841 HKD$21,092
Changed -8.88% +5.85%
Volume 4 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 84%
Loss Ratio 75% 16%
Turnover Rate -- 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.55 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$7 M - HKD$33.8 M
Rental $71.0 $52.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 16% 11.8%