One Homantin #3850394 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850394
No: 007013 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin One Homantin [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
One Homantin - A Prestigious Residential Area In Ho Man Tin, Within School Network 34, A Rare 3-Bed

ONE HOMANTIN is a private luxury residential estate located at 1 Sheung Fu Street, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hong Kong, developed by Wheelock Properties. Occupancy began in June 2017. Situated in a traditional luxury residential area of Kowloon, it is close to Ho Man Tin MTR station.
Basic Information about the Housing Estate
Detailed address: 1 Sheung Fu Street, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon
Developer: Wheelock Properties
Number of buildings: 6 in total
Total number of units: 561 residential units
Build ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#153
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 39,000 ( RMB 34,483 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
714 ft² ( 66.3 m² )
Unit Price: @54.6 ( RMB @519.64 /m² )
Estate
One Homantin
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Sheung Foo Street
Homantin Plaza, Sheung Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Homantin Plaza, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No 17, Victory Building, No 113 Carpenter Road , Kowloon City, Kowloon. Www.c21allinone.com, Fluent In Cantonese, Mandarin And English,wechat:jckc6847
Company License Number: C-067348-A000
Sell: 30 Rental: 11
Century 21 All In One Property

Contact

Ms Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-272193

Tel:  852-68473xxx

One Homantin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
501ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
495ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $48
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
752ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $52
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
651ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $48
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $48
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
561ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $55
-
One Homantin | Flat A, Low, Tower 1
2026-03-06
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
975ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $51
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.