Grand Austin #3849410 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849410
No: H05167959 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Room 5A, High Floor
Luxurious Decoration, Rare High Ceilings

Convenient transportation, located above the high-speed rail station.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#168
Cabinet
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 52,910 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
892 ft² ( 82.9 m² )
Unit Price: @67.3 ( RMB @638.82 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: 5A
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍尖沙咀柯士甸道19-21號永發大廈1a地舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 3 Rental: 1
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Ngai Hiu Ngai Name Card

Personal License Number: S490080

Tel:  852-61511xxx

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $65
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
581ft²
Leased HKD$36,800
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
931ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
Leased HKD$46,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
587ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
874ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
893ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $62
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $66
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.