Kennedy 38 #3849067 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849067
No: 855197 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(15-26|33/F), Middle Floor
Practical Open-Plan Layout. Includes All Appliances. Viewings Available After 29/5/2026.

Practical open-plan layout. Includes all appliances. Viewings available after 29/5/2026.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#80
Decoration
With Furniture
Luxury
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,132 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @95.4 ( RMB @909.07 /m² )
Estate
Kennedy 38
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(15-26|33/F), Kennedy 38
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Belcher's Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 49 Rental: 14
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Michael Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-423427

Tel:  86-18420657xxx

Tel:  852-52172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kennedy 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $87
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $82
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $75
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
456ft²
Leased HKD$33,800
@ $74
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
292ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $79
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$25,800
@ $87
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
228ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $77
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $81
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
265ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $75
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.