Uptown East #3847901 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847901
No: 697002 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Uptown East [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(5-16|42/F),Tower 1B
[Familiar Owner] **Brand New Building** **Five-Star Clubhouse!! Ready To Move In Immediately

[Familiar homeowner]
**Brand New Building**
Five-star club!!
Practical two-bedroom apartment, ready to rent and move in immediately

Apartment
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#125
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Balcony
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,000 ( RMB 19,452 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m² )
Unit Price: @46.9 ( RMB @446.36 /m² )
Estate
Uptown East
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(5-16|42/F),TOWER 1B
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kwun Tong Road
Kai Yip Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yip Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Shek House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3b,g/f., No.8 Dundas Street
Company License Number: C-093415
Sell: 15 Rental: 5
Century 21 Comfort  Agency Limited

Contact

Karly Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-694396

Tel:  852-94559xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jane Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676500

Tel:  852-62379xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Emma Man

Personal License Number: E-377694

Tel:  852-95788xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Henry Man Name Card

Personal License Number: S-371821

Tel:  852-67982xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Uptown East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
469ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
476ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $42
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
470ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $45
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $47
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
560ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $47
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
1 Room
337ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $51
-
2026-01-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
336ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $50
-
2026-01-02
Market Info
1 Room
336ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
549ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $43
-
2025-12-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
469ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.