One Beacon Hill #3847600 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847600
No: maa380 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong One Beacon Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(1-11|15/F),Tower 9
No. 1 Beacon Hill, Kowloon Tong, 3 Rooms Available For Rent Within The Catchment Area Of 41 Top Scho

Located in a prestigious school district in Kowloon, close to subway stations and large shopping malls, with comprehensive amenities.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#115
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 55,000 ( RMB 48,690 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,469 ft² ( 136.5 m²)
Unit Price: @37.4 ( RMB @356.39 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,139 ft² ( 105.8 m² )
Unit Price: @48.3 ( RMB @460.25 /m² )
Estate
One Beacon Hill
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(1-11|15/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Beacon Hill Road
Kent Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Phoenix House( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Phoenix House, Lung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 33 Rental: 27
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Rex Ye Name Card

Personal License Number: S-678597

Tel:  852-93882xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

One Beacon Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$56,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,110ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
Leased HKD$52,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,104ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
Leased HKD$52,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,084ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $53
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,499ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $52
-
2026-02-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,104ft²
Leased HKD$56,500
@ $51
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,061ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.